Thursday, 1 September 2011

Gorillabus

We have been sent details of a new operator called Gorrilabus who have a website advertising travel between a number of towns and cities for £8.00 + 50p booking fee.
This morning the title of the website is incomplete. A trial booking shows a price of £5.00 for a journey between Leeds and Birmingham on 22nd September. It looks as though they might be acting as brokers for existing coach services.
Anyone know anything about them?

Ken Jones writes:
Richard
company details about Gorillabus
Registered no: 07668133
Registered office:
39 St Johns Road
Waterloo
Liverpool
Merseyside L22   9QB
Incorporated: 14 Jun 2011
Status: LIVE
Previous names:
best wishes
Ken

1 comment:

  1. Thanks for our first blog mention! I'm Steve Elms from GorillaBus. We're not so much a broker, as operating along the lines of wet leasing in the airline industry, hiring in quality vehicles and drivers to operate our network. I'm always happy to answer any questions and hear any comments and suggestions you might have, either on here or through our website.

    ReplyDelete